Latest MUFA Results & Information

Mid Ulster F.A.

Euro-Electrix Mid Ulster Senior Cup
Semi – Finals
Semi-Final to be played Tuesday 27th November, 2018
Kick-Off 7:45pm
Glenavon vs. Dungannon Swifts
Mourneview Park, Lurgan
Semi-Final to be played Tuesday 11th December, 2018
Kick-Off 7:45pm.
Portadown vs. Warrenpoint Town
Shamrock Park, Portadown

Euro-Electrix Bob Radcliffe Cup
Semi-Finals
To be played Saturday 24th November, 2018
Kick-Off 1:30pm
Banbridge Town vs Bourneview Mill
Crystal Park, Banbridge
Dollingstown vs. Dungannon Swifts (U20)
Planters Park, Warringstown

Euro Electrix Mid Ulster Shield
Third Round Results
Played Saturday 10th November, 2018
Lurgan BBOB 0 3 Newry Celtic
Lurgyvallen Twelve 0 3 Loughgall Res.
Cookstown Olympic 4 3 Keady Celtic
Dollingstown Res. 0 4 Portadown (U20)
Richhill AFC Res. 1 6 Armagh Blues
Cookstown RBL Res. 0 10 Hill Street
Millburn P P Moira Albion
Banbridge Y.C. OB 5 0 Armagh City (U20)
Ballyoran 4 0 Killeavy Utd.
Rossowen P P Coalisland Athletic
Scarva Rangers 2 3 Moneyslane Res.
Ambassadors 4 1 Killymoon Rangers
Bessbrook Utd. P P Windmill Stars Res.
Valley Rangers Res. A A Rectory Rangers Res.
Re-scheduled Matches
Third Round
To Be Played Saturday 17th November, 2018
Kick Off 1:30pm.
Cleary Celtic vs. Armagh Celtic
Derryleckagh Playing Fields, Newry
White City vs. Ballybot Utd.
Drumcoo Playing Fields, Dungannon
Millburn vs. Moira Albion
Jimmy McAlinden Park, Burren, Warrenpoint
Rossowen vs. Coalisland Athletic
Kilbroney Park, Rostrevor
Bessbrook Utd. vs. Windmill Stars Res.
Orior Park, Bessbrook

Euro Electrix Mid Ulster Shield
Fourth Round
To Be Played Saturday 08th December, 2018
Kick-Off 1:30pm.
White City vs. Moneyslane Res
Or
Ballybot Utd.
Venue-: T.B.A.
Hill Street vs. Cookstown Olympic
Lurgan Junior High School, Lurgan
Loughgall Res. vs. Cleary Celtic
Lakeview Park, Loughgall. Or
Armagh Celtic
Rossowen vs. Newry Celtic
or
Coalisland Athletic
Venue-: T.B.A.
Valley Rangers Res. vs. Ballyoran
or
Rectory Rangers Res.
Venue-: T.B.A.
Banbridge Y.C. OB vs. Armagh Blues
Havelock Park, Banbridge.
Ambassadors vs. Bessbrook Utd.
Glendinning Way, Portadown Or
Windmill Stars Res.
Millburn vs. Portadown (U20)
Or
Moira Albion
Venue-: T.B.A.