Bob Radcliffe Cup

 

BOB RADCLIFFE CUP 2017

FINAL

Tuesday 26th December 2017

K.O.  11.00am

HANOVER 3 v 0 VALLEY RANGERS

(Stangmore Park, Dungannon)

 


1st – SEMI-FINAL

Friday 24th November 2017

K.O.  –  7.45pm

Valley Rangers 2 v 6 Rathfriland Rangers

(BIGNIAN PARK, KILKEEL)

2nd – SEMI-FINAL

Saturday 25th November 2017

K.O. – 3.00pm

Armagh City 1 v 2 Hanover

(HOLM PARK, ARMAGH)


Saturday 11th November 2017

Fivemiletown Utd 1 v 3 Hanover

Armagh City 2 v 0 Banbridge Town

Saturday 28th October 2017

Valley Rangers 2 v 1 Lurgan Town

Rathfriland Rgs 1 v 0 Banbridge Rgs

 

2nd Round – Saturday 23rd September 2017

Dungannon Swifts Res. 3 v 4 Valley Rangers

Cookstown Youth 2(5 v 6pens.)2 Hanover

Rathfriland Rangers 5 v 0 Cookstown RBL

Annagh United 2 v 3 Banbridge Rangers

Armagh City 5 v 0 Warrenpoint Town Res.

Tandragee Rovers 2 v 4 Banbridge Town

Moneyslane 0 v 3 Fivemiletown

Lurgan Town 5 v 2 Camlough Rovers

 

1st Round – Saturday 9th September 2017

Cookstown Youth 1 v 0 St. Mary’s

Banbridge Town 6 v 0 Craigavon City

Warrenpoint Town Res. 7 v 0 Dromore Amateurs

AFC Silverwood 1 v 2 Tandragee Rovers

Hanover 4 v 3 Richhill AFC

Valley Rangers 4(4-2pens)4 Tullyvallen

Camlough Rovers 2(5-4pens)2 Coagh United

Dungannon Swifts Res. 5 v 0 Seapatrick

Windmill Stars 1(4-5pens)1 Moneyslane

Markethill Swifts 0 v 1 Cookstown RBL

Lurgan Town 2 v 1 Seagoe

Bourneview Mill 0 v 2 Rathfriland Rangers

Banbridge Rangers 11 v 3 Oxford Sunnyside

Annagh Utd 2 v 0 Dollingstown

                Byes  :-  Armagh City / Fivemiletown Utd  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

FINAL

Monday 26th December 2016  K.O.  11.00am

COAGH UNITED 1 v 5  DOLLINGSTOWN

(Lakeview Park, Loughgall)

1st Semi-Final

Tuesday 13th December 2016 K.O. 8.00pm

NEWRY CITY AFC  2 (7-8p) 2  COAGH UNITED

(Newry Showgrounds)

2nd Semi-Final

Saturday 10th December 2016  K.O. 1.30pm

RATHFRILAND RANGERS 0 v 1  DOLLINGSTOWN

(Iveagh Park, Rathfriland)

Quarter Finals  –  Saturday 24th September 2016

Newry City AFC   4 v 2 Tandragee Rovers
Coagh United    0(4v2p)0 Banbridge Town
Bournveview Mill 1 v 5  Rathfriland Rangers
Dollingstown        4 v 1  Dungannon Swifts Reserves

Round 2  –  Saturday 10th September 2016

Oxford Sunnyside  v  Coagh Utd w/o

Lurgan Town       1 v 3  Banbridge Town

Portadown Res. 3(2v3p)3  Dungannon Swifts Res.

Newry City AFC    3 v 1  St. Mary’s

Craigavon City      2 v 5  Bourneview Mill

Windmill Stars      2 v 3  Rathfriland Rangers

Banbridge Rangers 0 v 1  Dollingstown

AFC Silverwood    2 v 3 Tandragee Rovers

Round 1  –  Saturday 27th August 2016

Tandragee Rovers  w/o v  Dungannon Rovers

Windmill Stars    3 v 2  Fivemiletown Utd (AET)

Camlough Rovers  2 v 5  Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts  2 v 4  Craigavon City

Coagh Utd              2 v 1  Valley Rangers

Banbridge Rangers 2 v 1  Richhill AFC (AET)

Dungannon Swifts Res. 4 v 2 Seagoe Utd

Tullyvallen Rangers  1 v 3  AFC Silverwood

Seapatrick                  1 v 7  Dollingstown

Dromore Amateurs   0 v 4  Oxford Sunnyside

St. Mary’s YC             2 v 1  Hanover

Portadown Res.         3 v 0  Laurelvale