Mid-Ulster Cup Winners

Year Winner Runner-up
1887/88 Milford
1888/89 Milford Loughgall
1889/90 1st Lancashire Regiment
1890/91 Donacloney Milford
1891/92 Banford Brownlow
1892/93 Donacloney Portadown
1893/94 Royal Irish Rifles
1894/95 Cornwall Regiment Glenavon
1895/96 Donacloney Cookstown
1896/97 Milltown Wanderers Portadown
1897/98 Glenavon Portadown
1898/99 Portadown Lurgan Star
1899/1900 Portadown Cookstown
1900/01 Donacloney
1901/02 Glenavon
1902/03 Portadown Glenavon
1903/04 Portadown Monaghan
1904/05 Glenavon Portadown
1905/06 Portadown Glenavon
1906/07 Glenavon Portadown
1907/08 Portadown Glenavon
1908/09 Glenavon Portadown
1909/10 Portadown Lurgan Celtic
1910/11 Glenavon
1911/12 Lurgan Celtic Portadown
1912/13 Lurgan Celtic Bessbrook Strollers
1913/14 Lurgan Rangers Glenavon Reserves
1914/15 Lurgan Celtic Portadown
1915/16 Unknown
1916/17 Unknown
1917/18 Unknown
1918/19 Unknown
1919/20 Unknown
1920/21 Unknown
1921/22 Unknown
1922/23 Unknown
1923/24 Unknown
1924/25 Glenavon Lurgan 'B' Specials
1925/26 Glenavon Portadown
1926/27 Banbridge Town- Cup & Medals withheld after Protest by Newry Town
1927/28 Unknown
1928/29 Unknown
1929/30 Unknown
1930/31 Glenavon Sunnyside
1931/32 Portadown
1932/33 Glenavon
1933/34 Portadown
1934/35 Gilford Crusaders Portadown
1935/36 Sunnyside
1936/37 Newry Town
1937/38 Glenavon Newry Town
1938/39 Hanover United FC
1946/47 Portadown Reserves Sunnyside
1947/48 Glenavon Reserves
1948/49 Banbridge Town Gilford Crusaders
1949/50 Banbridge Town Dromore Athletic
1950/51 Seapatrick
1951/52 Seapatrick Bessbrook
1952/53 Tandragee Rovers
1953/54 Tandragee Rovers Seapatrick
1954/55 Seapatrick Bessbrook
1955/56 Tandragee Rovers Bessbrook
1956/57 Newry Town Tandragee Rovers
1957/58 Glenavon Reserves Newry Town
1958/59 Banbridge Town
1959/60 Tandragee Rovers Woodville Rec
1960/61 Portadown Reserves Banbridge Town
1961/62 Tandragee Rovers Glenavon Reserves
1962/63 Portadown Reserves
1963/64 Newry Town Portadown Reserves
1964/65 Portadown Reserves Banbridge Town
1965/66 Glenavon Reserves
1966/67 Newry Town Tandragee Rovers
1967/68 Blane's Tandragee Rovers
1968/69 Newry Town Damolly
1969/70 Portadown Reserves Tandragee Rovers
1970/71 Dungannon Swifts
1971/72 Glenavon Reserves
1972/73 New Century
1973/74 Banbridge Town
1974/75 Newry Town
1975/76 Dungannon Swifts
1976/77 Glenavon Reserves
1977/78 Newry Town
1978/79 Newry Town
1979/80 Banbridge Town
1980/81 Portadown
1981/82 Portadown
1982/83 Portadown
1983/84 Glenavon
1984/85 Newry Town
1985/86 Glenavon
1986/87 Newry Town
1987/88 Dungannon Swifts
1988/89 Glenavon
1989/90 Newry Town
1990/91 Glenavon
1991/92 Glenavon - Trophy withheld as Glenavon fielded ineligible player Portadown
1992/93 Portadown
1993/94 Portadown
1994/95 Portadown
1995/96 Bangor
1996/97 Dungannon Swifts
1997/98 Portadown Dungannon Swifts
1998/99 Glenavon
1999/2000 Newry Town
2000/01 Armagh City
2001/02 Portadown Lurgan Celtic
2002/03 Portadown
2003/04 Loughgall Newry Town
2004/05 Glenavon
2005/06 Dungannon Swifts
2006/07 Newry City
2007/08 Loughgall
2008/09 Dungannon Swifts
2009/10 Glenavon
2010/11 Glenavon
2011/12 Newry City
2012/13 Dungannon Swifts Banbridge Town
2013/14 Dungannon Swifts Annagh Utd
2014/15 Dungannon Swifts Armagh City
2015/16 Dungannon Swifts Armagh City
2016/17 Warrenpoint Town Armagh City
2017/18 Glenavon Newry City AFC