Mid Ulster Shield Winners

Year Winner Runner-up
1909/10 Glenavon Reserves
1910/11 Glenavon Reserves
1911/12 Bessbrook
1912/13 Bessbrook
1913/14 Lurgan Rangers
1914/15 No Competition
1915/16 No Competition
1916/17 Parkside (Lurgan)
1917/18 Glenavon Reserves
1918/19 Celtic Juniors
1919/20 Lurgan Rangers
1920/21 Greenview
1921/22 Armagh United
1922/23 Greenview
1923/24 Lurgan 'B' Specials
1924/25 Armagh United
1925/26 Armagh United
1926/27 Edenderry Arrows
1927/28 Portadown Reserves
1928/29 Portadown Reserves
1929/30 Lurgan Rangers
1930/31 Holm Factory
1931/32 Dungannon Town
1932/33 Lurgan Rangers Reserves
1933/34 Lurgan Distillery
1934/35 Newry United
1935/36 Portadown Crusaders
1936/37 Lurgan Rangers Eden Villa
1937/38 Eden Villa
1938/39 Bessbrook Strollers
1939/40 Shankill YM
1940/41 Shankill YM
1941/42 No Competition
1942/43 Long Kesh
1943/44 Deramore
1944/45 NFS (Portadown)
1945/46 Sunnyside
1946/47 Holm Factory
1947/48 Holm Factory Reserves
1948/49 Gilford Crusaders
1949/50 Dungannon Swifts
1950/51 Shankill Villa
1951/52 Seapatrick Rec.
1952/53 Holm Factory
1953/54 Lurgan Boys
1954/55 Bessbrook Rangers
1955/56 Dungannon Swifts
1956/57 Queens Park Laurelvale
1957/58 Bleary
1958/59 Woodville Rec.
1959/60 Newry Utd Youth
1960/61 Armagh BC
1961/62 Seapatrick
1962/63 Lurgan Institute
1963/64 Gilford
1964/65 Lurgan BC
1965/66 Queens Park Swifts
1966/67 Damolly
1967/68 Blanes
1968/69 Damolly
1969/70 Milford Everton
1970/71 Dungannon Swifts
1971/72 Lurgan Celtic
1972/73 Waringstown Utd
1973/74 Benburb
1974/75 Rathfriland
1975/76 Rathfriland
1976/77 Shield Withheld
1977/78 Rathfriland
1978/79 Armagh Thistle
1979/80 Portadown BBOB
1980/81 Shamrock Rovers (Newry)
1981/82 Shamrock Rovers (Newry)
1982/83 Oxford Utd
1983/84 Oxford Utd
1984/85 Lurgan Utd
1985/86 Guys
1986/87 Craigpark
1987/88 Camlough Rovers
1988/89 Seapatrick
1989/90 Oxford Utd
1990/91 Oxford Utd
1991/92 Oxford Utd
1992/93 Oxford Utd
1993/94 Dungannon Swifts
1994/95 Oxford Utd
1995/96 Newry Celtic
1996/97 Hill Street
1997/98 Hill Street
1998/99 St. Mary's
1999/2000 Riverdale
2000/01 Newry Celtic
2001/02 Hill Street
2002/03 Hill Street
2003/04 Hill Street
2004/05 Shanro Santos
2005/06 Bessbrook Utd
2006/07 Bessbrook Utd
2007/08 Windmill Stars
2008/09 Windmill Stars
2009/10 St. Mary's
2010/11 Celtic Club No.1
2011/12 Ambassadors
2012/13 Silverwood Utd Armagh Rovers
2013/14 Windmill Stars Orchard City
2014/15 Windmill Stars Orchard City
2015/16 Ballyoran Silverwood Utd
2016/17 Cleary Celtic Cookstown Olympic
2017/18 Coalisland Athletic Loughgall Res.